Active12944878Private limited companyMorden

FURSANELLA LTD

Significant control: Muhammad Ahsan Qayyum (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fursanella Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fursanella Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FURSANELLA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12944878) incorporated on 12 October 2020, registered in Morden. Its registered activity is unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of −£346 and cash of £3, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 34% on the prior period (−£526).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 529 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,351, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Muhammad Ahsan Qayyum
    Individual · since 12 October 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 October 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202689 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
26 October 2027in 363 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
−£346
vs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
£3
vs Oct 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Oct 2023
Net assets
−£346
Cash at bank
£3
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024−£346£3£5,756———0
31 October 2023−£526£0£7,080———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-346 at 31 October 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+34.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 October 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 July 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 363 days
  2. Next accounts due89 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £346 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £526 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (unlicensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FURSANELLA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.