Active12947586Private limited companyLondon

ANONYMOUS CONTENT LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Anonymous Content Limited sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANONYMOUS CONTENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12947586) incorporated on 13 October 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £837k, with 5 employees on average.

There are 5,581 companies in motion picture production activities in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 November 2021
  • Miss Victoria Fitzwilliams
    Individual · since 13 October 2020 · ceased 1 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 October 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
27 October 2027in 369 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£837k
+92%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
−17%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£837k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£837k£1.66m£759k——5
31 December 2023—£435k£2.46m£860k——6
Current ratio3.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£167kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.29
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £836,526
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 October 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 369 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANONYMOUS CONTENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.