Active12948363Private limited companyWolverhampton

EAW PROPERTY LIMITED

Significant control: Gemma Jane Talbot (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eaw Property Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EAW PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12948363) incorporated on 13 October 2020, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£8,260 and cash of £0, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (−£9,045).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 9,234 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Gemma Jane Talbot
    Individual · since 7 November 2020
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Ellie Angel Williams
    Individual · since 13 October 2020 · ceased 7 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 October 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
27 October 2027in 369 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£8,260
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£8,260
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£8,260£0£1———1
31 October 2024−£9,045£2,490£1———1
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,260 at 31 October 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 October 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 369 days
  2. Next accounts duein 281 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,260 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,045 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EAW PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.