Active12957108Private limited companyNorthampton

H20SKI LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

H20SKI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12957108) incorporated on 16 October 2020, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £29k and cash of £49k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 45% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,291 comparable companies in Northampton (median £3,025, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 October 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
30 October 2026in 8 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£29k
+45%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£49k
+7325%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£29k
Cash at bank
£49k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£29k£49k£32k———0
31 July 2024£20k£663£30k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £28,787 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+45.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 October 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr William Jonathan Wilkinson
    Individual · since 16 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Helen Louise Wilkinson
    Individual · since 16 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for H20SKI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.