Active12957724Private limited companyCambridge

GREEDY PARKER LTD

Significant control: Mollie Trott Martin (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Greedy Parker Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (SIC 47760). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GREEDY PARKER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12957724) incorporated on 16 October 2020, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (SIC 47760). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,000 comparable companies in the UK (median £790, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Miss Mollie Trott Martin
    Individual · since 1 July 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Anna Taylor
    Individual · since 16 October 2020 · ceased 2 February 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Lynne Martin
    Individual · since 10 February 2023 · ceased 1 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 October 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
30 October 2026in 7 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47760
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£100——————
31 October 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 October 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 October 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 281 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 7 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GREEDY PARKER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.