Active12969017Private limited companyBradford

ZOYP LTD

Significant control: Imran Ali (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Zoyp Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Taxi operation (SIC 49320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZOYP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12969017) incorporated on 22 October 2020, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is taxi operation (SIC 49320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1,342 and cash of £1,447, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 34% on the prior period (£2,042).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 390 comparable companies in Leeds (median £100, upper quartile £5,426).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Imran Ali
    Individual · since 22 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 October 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
5 November 2026in 13 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49320
Taxi operation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1,342
−34%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1,447
−64%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+150%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£1,342
Cash at bank
£1,447
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1,342£1,447—£4,134——5
31 October 2024£2,042£4,010—£7,004——2
Current ratio0.35Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£289Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,342 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-34.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.35
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 October 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 281 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 13 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,342 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,042 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (taxi operation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZOYP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.