Active12970007Private limited companyPreston

FAIRYDUST EVENTS LTD

Significant control: Sarah Louise Williams (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fairydust Events Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fairydust Events Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FAIRYDUST EVENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12970007) incorporated on 23 October 2020, registered in Preston. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £4, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,842 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Lancashire with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £900 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Sarah Louise Williams
    Individual · since 23 October 2020
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 October 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
6 November 2026in 12 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£4
−33%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£4
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£4————1
30 April 2024—£6————1
Cash per employee£4Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 October 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 97 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 12 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FAIRYDUST EVENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.