Active12985434Private limited companySittingbourne

FLOURISH1LIFE LTD

Significant control: Florence Sutherland (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Flourish1life Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Flourish1life Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLOURISH1LIFE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12985434) incorporated on 30 October 2020, registered in Sittingbourne. Its registered activity is other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 142 companies in other residential care activities n.e.c. in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,042 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Florence Sutherland
    Individual · since 30 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 October 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 278 days
Confirmation statement due
13 November 2026in 18 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025———£816——0
31 October 2024———£816——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 October 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 278 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 18 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other residential care activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLOURISH1LIFE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.