Active12985742Private limited companyMorden

FLASGAMES LTD

Significant control: Alessandro Fulgenzi (25–50%), Simona Morabito (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Flasgames Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Publishing of computer games (SIC 58210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLASGAMES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12985742) incorporated on 30 October 2020, registered in Morden. Its registered activity is publishing of computer games (SIC 58210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 156 companies in publishing of computer games in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Alessandro Fulgenzi
    Individual · since 30 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Simona Morabito
    Individual · since 30 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 October 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
13 November 2026in 21 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58210
Publishing of computer games
SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025——————0
31 October 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 October 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 281 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 21 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (publishing of computer games), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLASGAMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.