Active13055610Private limited companyLondon

EG STORE LTD

Significant control: Richard Szogedi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eg Store Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EG STORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13055610) incorporated on 2 December 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£5,987 and cash of £6,261, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 89% on the prior period (−£3,176). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,298 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £8,088).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard Szogedi
    Individual · since 2 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
16 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£5,987
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£6,261
+372%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£5,987
Cash at bank
£6,261
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£5,987£6,261————1
31 December 2024−£3,176£1,327£0———1
31 December 2023−£2,138£2,511£34———1
Cash per employee£6,261Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,987 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-88.5% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 December 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,987 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,176 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,138 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EG STORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.