Active13057624Private limited companyPontefract

IRON DRAM LTD

Significant control: Donald Gray Wilson (25–50%), Terrianne May Wilson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Iron Dram Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Public houses and bars (SIC 56302). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IRON DRAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13057624) incorporated on 2 December 2020, registered in Pontefract. Its registered activity is public houses and bars (SIC 56302). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £353 and cash of £8,454, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 93% on the prior period (£5,108). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 788 comparable companies in Leeds (median £4, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Donald Gray Wilson
    Individual · since 2 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Terrianne May Wilson
    Individual · since 2 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
16 December 2026in 53 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£353
−93%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£8,454
+21%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
−20%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£353
Cash at bank
£8,454
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£353£8,454£29k£46k——4
31 December 2024£5,108£6,985£34k£45k——5
31 December 2023£108£11k£31k£52k——8
Current ratio0.82Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,114Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £353 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-93.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.82
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 December 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 53 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £353 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,108 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £108 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (public houses and bars), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IRON DRAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.