Active13058431Private limited companyBirmingham

FTSV LTD

A80/100

Owned by Grzegorz Piotr Kucharski (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FTSV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13058431) incorporated on 2 December 2020, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £62k and cash of £73k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 120% on the prior period (£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,285 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,000, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
16 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£62k
+120%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£73k
+135%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£62k
Cash at bank
£73k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£62k£73k£0———1
31 December 2024£28k£31k£145———1
Cash per employee£73kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £62,255 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+119.8% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £72,608
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-12-02 (6 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Grzegorz Piotr Kucharski
    Individual · since 2 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FTSV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.