Active13081447Private limited companyLondon

SUPPLY PATH LIMITED

Significant control: Jody Craig Jacobs (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Supply Path Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUPPLY PATH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13081447) incorporated on 14 December 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£65k and cash of £118k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 57% on the prior period (−£151k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,571 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jody Craig Jacobs
    Individual · since 14 December 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£65k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£118k
+23%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£65k
Cash at bank
£118k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£65k£118k£89k£398k——2
31 December 2024−£151k£96k£4,001£493k——2
Current ratio1.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£59kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-65,132 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+56.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £118,322
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 December 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £65k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £151k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUPPLY PATH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.