Active13089450Private limited companyHyde

MSJB LIMITED

Significant control: James Longbottom (25–50%), Benjamin Longbottom (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Msjb Limited sell?

Registered activity: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (SIC 68201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MSJB LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13089450) incorporated on 18 December 2020, registered in Hyde. Its registered activity is renting and operating of housing association real estate (SIC 68201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £33k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 49% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 247 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £40k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • James Longbottom
    Individual · since 18 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Benjamin Longbottom
    Individual · since 18 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
1 January 2027in 70 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£33k
+49%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£33k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£33k——£107k——2
31 March 2024£22k——£7,265——2
Current ratio0.71Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £32,967 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+49.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.71
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 December 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 70 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (renting and operating of housing association real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MSJB LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.