Active13090435Private limited companyLuton

PULSE DIGITAL SERVICES LTD

Owned by Imran Ahmed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PULSE DIGITAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13090435) incorporated on 18 December 2020, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£2,639, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 292% on the prior period (£1,376).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 83 comparable companies in Luton (median £911, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
1 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£2,639
−292%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£2,639
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£2,639——£3,671——0
31 December 2024£1,376——£2,165——0
Current ratio0.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,639 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-291.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.01
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 December 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Imran Ahmed
    Individual · since 18 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,639 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,376 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PULSE DIGITAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.