Active13092306Private limited companyWindsor

PREMIUM PLUMBERS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PREMIUM PLUMBERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13092306) incorporated on 21 December 2020, registered in Windsor. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £28k and cash of £19k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 29% on the prior period (£40k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 672 comparable companies in Reading (median £5,040, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
4 January 2027in 74 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£28k
−29%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£19k
−84%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£28k
Cash at bank
£19k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£28k£19k£45k———2
31 December 2023£40k£115k£19k———2
Cash per employee£9,404Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £28,425 at 2024-12-31
  • Net assets falling-29.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2020-12-21 (6 years)
  • Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dhanjit Singh Dhadial
    Individual · since 21 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 74 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PREMIUM PLUMBERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.