Active13476385Private limited companyBarnet

AUTHENCITY LTD

Significant control: Artur Sychov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Authencity Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUTHENCITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13476385) incorporated on 25 June 2021, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,000 and cash of £1,000. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 354 comparable companies in Greater London (median £176, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Artur Sychov
    Individual · since 25 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,000
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,000
Cash at bank
£1,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,000£1,000—————
30 June 2024£1,000£1,000—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUTHENCITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.