Active13538964Private limited companyOrpington

DATA CONTROLS AND ANALYTICS SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Fabio Alexander Corzo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Data Controls And Analytics Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DATA CONTROLS AND ANALYTICS SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13538964) incorporated on 29 July 2021, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £59k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£61k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 354 comparable companies in Greater London (median £176, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Fabio Alexander Corzo
    Individual · since 29 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£59k
−3%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£59k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£59k—————0
31 July 2024£61k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £59,130 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £59k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DATA CONTROLS AND ANALYTICS SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.