Active13542226Private limited companyLeicester

ENOUGH STORES RETAIL LTD

Significant control: Paul Christopher Keaveny (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Enough Stores Retail Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENOUGH STORES RETAIL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13542226) incorporated on 2 August 2021, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of −£4,449 and cash of £0, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 158% on the prior period (£7,695).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 448 comparable companies in Leicester (median £5,370, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Paul Christopher Keaveny
    Individual · since 2 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 35 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
−£4,449
−158%vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Aug 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+200%vs Aug 2023
Net assets
−£4,449
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025−£4,449£0£950———3
31 August 2023£7,695£7,496£950———1
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,449 at 28 February 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-157.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,449 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,695 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENOUGH STORES RETAIL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.