Active13545205Private limited companyRedhill

AMS KHAN LIMITED

Significant control: Azhar Ahmad Khan (25–50%), Khalida Shafiullah (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ams Khan Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ams Khan Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMS KHAN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13545205) incorporated on 3 August 2021, registered in Redhill. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£43k and cash of £27k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£43k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,418 comparable companies in Surrey (median £2, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Azhar Ahmad Khan
    Individual · since 3 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Khalida Shafiullah
    Individual · since 3 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 216 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£43k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
+825%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£43k
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£43k£27k£69k£5,961——1
31 August 2024−£43k£2,872£69k£26k——1
31 August 2023−£24k£6,685£69k£23k——1
Current ratio16.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-43,455 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 16.1
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 294 days
  2. Next accounts duein 216 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £43k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £43k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMS KHAN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.