Active13551487Private limited companyLondon

BLUE STONE CLEANING SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Salvation Emeka Ezeh (50–75%), Janefrances Chidimma Ezeh (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Blue Stone Cleaning Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Blue Stone Cleaning Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLUE STONE CLEANING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13551487) incorporated on 6 August 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£102k and cash of £2,359, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 4015% on the prior period (£2,605). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,522 comparable companies in London (median £496, upper quartile £8,400).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 7 other
  • Mr Salvation Emeka Ezeh
    Individual · since 28 November 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Janefrances Chidimma Ezeh
    Individual · since 1 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Salvation Emeka Ezeh
    Individual · since 6 August 2021 · ceased 31 August 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Janefrances Chidimma Ezeh
    Individual · since 6 August 2021 · ceased 31 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Salvation Emeka Ezeh
    Individual · since 1 September 2022 · ceased 30 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Janefrances Chidimma Ezeh
    Individual · since 1 September 2022 · ceased 30 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 September 2022 · ceased 2 November 2022
  • Mr Salvation Emeka Ezeh
    Individual · since 1 October 2022 · ceased 27 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 October 2022 · ceased 28 November 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 308 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£102k
−4015%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£2,359
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£102k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£102k£2,359—£265k——2
30 November 2024£2,605——£20k——2
30 November 2023£13k——£13k——1
Current ratio0.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,180Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-101,984 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-4014.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.01
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 308 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £102k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,605 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLUE STONE CLEANING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.