Active13554552Private limited companyLondon

INVESTECH GROUP LTD

Significant control: Belal Ahmed-Choudhury (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Investech Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Investech Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INVESTECH GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13554552) incorporated on 9 August 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Belal Ahmed-Choudhury
    Individual · since 9 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£100
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£100
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£100£100————0
1 April 2024———————
31 March 2024£100£100————0
1 April 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 March 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INVESTECH GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.