Active13555523Private limited companyPinner

IBANTEK UK LTD

Significant control: Monify Holdings Llc (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ibantek UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ibantek UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IBANTEK UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13555523) incorporated on 9 August 2021, registered in Pinner. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 1 employee on average.

There are 15,133 companies in management consultancy activities other than financial management in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,103 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Monify Holdings Llc
    corporate entity · since 8 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Lexington Five Consultancy Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 9 August 2021 · ceased 8 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ibantek Payments Llc
    corporate entity, United States · since 9 August 2021 · ceased 14 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 339 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Jul 2025
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025———£7,826——1
31 July 2025——£2———0
31 July 2024——£2———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 339 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IBANTEK UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.