Active13562791Private limited companyNorwich

NICE GUYS NORWICH LTD

Significant control: The Cool Guy Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nice Guys Norwich Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nice Guys Norwich Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in commercial art galleries (SIC 47781). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NICE GUYS NORWICH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13562791) incorporated on 12 August 2021, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is retail sale in commercial art galleries (SIC 47781). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £7,140 and cash of £33k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£7,652). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 303 comparable companies in Other (median £846, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • The Cool Guy Group Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 12 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 215 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47781
Retail sale in commercial art galleries
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£7,140
−7%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£33k
+58%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£7,140
Cash at bank
£33k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£7,140£33k£24k———1
31 August 2024£7,652£21k£16k———0
31 August 2023−£4,400£0£6,629———1
Cash per employee£33kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,140 at 31 August 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 215 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,140 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,652 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,400 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale in commercial art galleries), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NICE GUYS NORWICH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.