Active13575062Private limited companyChorley

JUST TRANS LTD

Significant control: Jeffrey Sheills (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Just Trans Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JUST TRANS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13575062) incorporated on 19 August 2021, registered in Chorley. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £992, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 59% on the prior period (£624). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 734 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1,527, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Jeffrey Sheills
    Individual · since 19 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 314 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£992
+59%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£992
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£992——£1,482——0
31 August 2024£624——£3,034——0
31 August 2023£1,538——£3,940——0
Current ratio1.67Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £992 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+59.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.67
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 314 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £992 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £624 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1,538 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JUST TRANS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.