Active13576532Private limited companyLondon

VANESSA CORDERO STUDIO LTD

Significant control: Vanessa Cordero (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Vanessa Cordero Studio Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vanessa Cordero Studio Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Urban planning and landscape architectural activities (SIC 71112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VANESSA CORDERO STUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13576532) incorporated on 20 August 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is urban planning and landscape architectural activities (SIC 71112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £3,995, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£5,113).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 281 comparable companies in London (median £4,237, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Vanessa Cordero
    Individual · since 20 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
3 September 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71112
Urban planning and landscape architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£3,995
−22%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£3,995
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£3,995——£6,390——0
31 August 2024£5,113——£5,584——0
Current ratio0.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,995 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.37
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  2. Next accounts duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,995 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,113 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (urban planning and landscape architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VANESSA CORDERO STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.