Active13577760Private limited companyLondon

COMPUGEEN UK LTD

Significant control: Abimbola Akingboye (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Compugeen UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Compugeen UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPUGEEN UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13577760) incorporated on 20 August 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £50k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 36% on the prior period (£37k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 6 other
  • Mr Abimbola Akingboye
    Individual · since 17 February 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Dr. Olusanya Olumide Adeniran
    Individual · since 20 August 2021 · ceased 1 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr. Olorunfemi Kehinde Eseyin
    Individual · since 21 April 2022 · ceased 3 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Oluwatomisin Emmanuel Ashimolowo
    Individual · since 20 January 2025 · ceased 4 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Compugeen America Llc
    corporate entity, United States · since 1 June 2025 · ceased 25 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Olusanya Adeniran
    Individual · since 25 October 2025 · ceased 1 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Ayeni Adu
    Individual · since 1 November 2025 · ceased 16 February 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 216 days
Confirmation statement due
3 September 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£50k
+36%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£50k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£50k—£172k£123k——0
31 August 2024£37k—£195k£159k——0
Current ratio1.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £49,767 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+35.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 216 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPUGEEN UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.