Active13591685Private limited companyBicester

DABOOL PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Owned by Olumide Akintunde Ojo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DABOOL PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13591685) incorporated on 30 August 2021, registered in Bicester. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £983, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 104% on the prior period (£8,319).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 920 comparable companies in Oxford (median £15, upper quartile £3,826).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
13 September 2027in 326 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£17k
+104%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£983
+119%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£17k
Cash at bank
£983
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£17k£983————2
31 August 2024£8,319£448—£5,400——2
Cash per employee£492Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £16,974 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+104.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Olumide Akintunde Ojo
    Individual · since 30 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 326 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,319 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DABOOL PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.