Active13600018Private limited companyHaverhill

JSPL (SP160) LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JSPL (SP160) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13600018) incorporated on 2 September 2021, registered in Haverhill. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £8.43m and cash of £1.02m, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£8.28m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 576 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £100, upper quartile £91k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 329 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£8.43m
+2%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1.02m
+164%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£8.43m
Cash at bank
£1.02m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£8.43m£1.02m£884k£507k——2
30 June 2024£8.28m£386k£1.09m£362k——2
Current ratio3.76Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£510kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,428,902 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.76
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,019,810
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Jaynic Suffolk Park Logistics Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 2 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 329 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8.43m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8.28m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JSPL (SP160) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.