Active13612386Private limited companyFaversham

LAKSHMILA LTD

Significant control: Stefano Cuomo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lakshmila Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lakshmila Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAKSHMILA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13612386) incorporated on 9 September 2021, registered in Faversham. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £186k, with 3 employees on average.

There are 414 companies in activities of head offices in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 15 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Stefano Cuomo
    Individual · since 5 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stefano Michele Cuomo
    Individual · since 9 September 2021 · ceased 5 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Renato Cuomo
    Individual · since 5 November 2021 · ceased 5 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Patricia Cuomo
    Individual · since 5 November 2021 · ceased 5 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£186k
−21%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£186k
Profit for the year
£85k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£186k£3,396£29k—£85k3
31 March 2024—£235k£0£55k—£82k3
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio6.54Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£62kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.54
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £186,006
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAKSHMILA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.