Active13549989Private limited companyRochester

XLN GROUP LTD

Significant control: Xena Nettleingham (25–50%), Lee Andrew Nettleingham (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Xln Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

XLN GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13549989) incorporated on 5 August 2021, registered in Rochester. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £15k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 414 companies in activities of head offices in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 15 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Xena Nettleingham
    Individual · since 5 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Lee Andrew Nettleingham
    Individual · since 5 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£15k
+68173%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£15k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£15k£67k£75k——0
31 March 2025—£22————0
31 March 2024—£7,407————0
Current ratio1.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for XLN GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.