Active13841384Private limited companyLondon

HYPERBLOCK LIMITED

Significant control: Adam James Stevens (25–50%), Maya Cahier Stevens (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hyperblock Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of open-ended investment companies (SIC 64304). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HYPERBLOCK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13841384) incorporated on 11 January 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of open-ended investment companies (SIC 64304). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£8,412 and cash of £228k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 58% on the prior period (−£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 834 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Adam James Stevens
    Individual · since 11 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Maya Cahier Stevens
    Individual · since 2 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 31 July 2026 · ceased 31 July 2026

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 January 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
25 January 2027in 94 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64304
Activities of open-ended investment companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£8,412
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£228k
+6621%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£8,412
Cash at bank
£228k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£8,412£228k————1
31 March 2024−£20k£3,389————1
Cash per employee£228kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,412 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+58.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £227,765
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 January 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 94 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,412 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of open-ended investment companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HYPERBLOCK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.