Active13842551Private limited companyBasildon

DKM ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Daniel Lee Marshall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dkm Environmental Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dkm Environmental Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Collection of hazardous waste (SIC 38120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DKM ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13842551) incorporated on 11 January 2022, registered in Basildon. Its registered activity is collection of hazardous waste (SIC 38120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 177 comparable companies in the UK (median £15k, upper quartile £215k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniel Lee Marshall
    Individual · since 11 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 January 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 7 days
Confirmation statement due
25 January 2027in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 38120
Collection of hazardous waste
SIC 38220
Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
SIC 74901
Environmental consulting activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jan 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£1—————1
31 January 2024£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 January 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 January 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 93 days
  2. Next accounts duein 7 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (collection of hazardous waste), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DKM ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.