Active13848331Private limited companyWest Wickham

OFFICE 21 LTD

Significant control: Guy Alexander Edelstyn (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Office 21 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OFFICE 21 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13848331) incorporated on 14 January 2022, registered in West Wickham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £223k and cash of £209k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£209k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Guy Alexander Edelstyn
    Individual · since 14 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 January 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
28 January 2027in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£223k
+7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£209k
−7%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£223k
Cash at bank
£209k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£223k£209k£47k———6
31 March 2024£209k£223k£33k———6
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £223,194 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £208,741
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 January 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 97 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £223k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £209k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OFFICE 21 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.