Active13852098Private limited companyHarrow

CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Chart Forte (Hammersmith) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chart Forte (Hammersmith) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13852098) incorporated on 17 January 2022, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £103k and cash of £172k, with 12 employees on average. Net assets rose 120% on the prior period (−£508k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 832 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 March 2026
  • Chart Forte Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 17 January 2022 · ceased 10 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 January 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 278 days
Confirmation statement due
31 January 2027in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£103k
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£172k
+24%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
−8%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£103k
Cash at bank
£172k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£103k£172k—£7.03m—£444k12
31 October 2024−£508k£138k—£6.80m——13
1 November 2023———————
31 October 2023−£504k£59k—£6.63m——12
Current ratio0.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £103,242 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+120.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.04
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £171,880
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 January 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 278 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £103k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £508k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Accounts period endNet liabilities £504k · small accounts
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.