Active13853265Private limited companyLondon

DMS PROPERTY EXPERTS LTD

Significant control: Ernest Shimon Stroh (25–50%), Elyokim Getzel Englander (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dms Property Experts Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residents property management (SIC 98000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DMS PROPERTY EXPERTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13853265) incorporated on 17 January 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,617, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1383% on the prior period (£109).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 17,760 comparable companies in London (median £5, upper quartile £1,867).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ernest Shimon Stroh
    Individual · since 17 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Elyokim Getzel Englander
    Individual · since 10 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dov Stroh
    Individual · since 17 January 2022 · ceased 10 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 January 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
31 January 2027in 99 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,617
+1383%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1,617
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,617——£12k——3
30 June 2024£109——£1,826——2
Current ratio1.62Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,617 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1383.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.62
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 January 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 157 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,617 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £109 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DMS PROPERTY EXPERTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.