Active13872283Private limited companyLiverpool

DRISCOLL KINGSTON & CO LTD

Significant control: Karla Lea Driscoll (25–50%), James Robert Driscoll (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Driscoll Kingston & Co Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Driscoll Kingston & Co Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Solicitors (SIC 69102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRISCOLL KINGSTON & CO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13872283) incorporated on 26 January 2022, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is solicitors (SIC 69102). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.63m and cash of £9,533, with 64 employees on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£1.74m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 230 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £42k, upper quartile £304k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Karla Lea Driscoll
    Individual · since 26 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Robert Driscoll
    Individual · since 26 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 January 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 154 days
Confirmation statement due
9 February 2027in 105 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69102
Solicitors
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.63m
−6%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£9,533
+34%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
64
−6%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.63m
Cash at bank
£9,533
Profit for the year
£171k
Average employees
64
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.63m£9,533£17.50m——£171k64
30 June 2024£1.74m£7,128£17.17m——£338k68
30 June 2023———————
Cash per employee£149Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,628,548 at 30 June 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 January 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 154 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 105 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.63m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.74m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (solicitors), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRISCOLL KINGSTON & CO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.