Active13874264Private limited companyIlford

PAOLO VANDINI LTD

Significant control: Garfield Gouveia (25–50%), Michael Dennis Ridgway (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Paolo Vandini Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Paolo Vandini Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (SIC 46160). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAOLO VANDINI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13874264) incorporated on 26 January 2022, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (SIC 46160). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £40k and cash of £22k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£52k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 562 comparable companies in Greater London (median £768, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Garfield Gouveia
    Individual · since 26 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael Dennis Ridgway
    Individual · since 26 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 January 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 122 days
Confirmation statement due
9 February 2027in 103 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46160
Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£40k
−23%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
+259%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£40k
Cash at bank
£22k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£40k£22k£140k£122k——0
31 May 2024£52k£6,015£187k£142k——0
31 May 2023£46k£41k£143k£138k———
Current ratio1.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £40,303 at 31 May 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 January 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 122 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 103 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAOLO VANDINI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.