Active13945682Private limited companyBolton

DRAGONBASE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRAGONBASE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13945682) incorporated on 1 March 2022, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£98k, with 11 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 26% on the prior period (−£78k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 434 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£98k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
11
−8%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£98k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£98k—————11
31 March 2024−£78k—————12
31 March 2023−£55k—————8

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Negative net assetsNet assets £-97,920 at 2025-03-31
  • Net assets falling-25.5% vs prior period
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2022-03-01

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peng Cui
    Individual · since 1 March 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Chun Hung Cheng
    Individual · since 31 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £98k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £78k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £55k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRAGONBASE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.