Active13951111Private limited companyLondon

1914 VENTURES LIMITED

Significant control: Goldtruck Holdings Limited (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 1914 Ventures Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 1914 Ventures Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

1914 VENTURES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13951111) incorporated on 3 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£5,361, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (−£4,991).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Goldtruck Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 3 March 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Tttt Ventures Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 3 March 2022 · ceased 10 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£5,361
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£5,361
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£5,361——£250——1
31 March 2024−£4,991——£4,991——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,361 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,361 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,991 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 1914 VENTURES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.