Active13952378Private limited companyLondon

WEBSTER GLOBAL VENTURES GROUP LTD

Significant control: Emmanuel Ufuoma Omuovwu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Webster Global Ventures Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Webster Global Ventures Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Cargo handling for air transport activities (SIC 52242). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WEBSTER GLOBAL VENTURES GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13952378) incorporated on 3 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is cargo handling for air transport activities (SIC 52242). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 90 comparable companies in London (median £502, upper quartile £9,739).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Emmanuel Ufuoma Omuovwu
    Individual · since 3 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 430 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52242
Cargo handling for air transport activities
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
SIC 87200
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1—————0
31 March 2025£1£1—————
31 March 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 430 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (cargo handling for air transport activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WEBSTER GLOBAL VENTURES GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.