Active13954460Private limited companyLondon

INTERNET ASSETS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTERNET ASSETS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13954460) incorporated on 4 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£4,874 and cash of £543, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 122% on the prior period (−£2,200).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£4,874
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£543
+8%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£4,874
Cash at bank
£543
Profit for the year
−£2,674
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£4,874£543———−£2,6741
31 March 2024−£2,200£501———−£1,6641
31 March 2023———————
Cash per employee£543Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,874 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-121.5% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Colin Edmiston
    Individual · since 4 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,874 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,200 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTERNET ASSETS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.