Active13955211Private limited companyBuckinghamshire

SUPERREACH LTD

Owned by Anil Vithani (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUPERREACH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13955211) incorporated on 4 March 2022, registered in Buckinghamshire. Its registered activity is web portals (SIC 63120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£1.63m and cash of £21k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 88% on the prior period (−£868k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 73 comparable companies in Reading (median £30, upper quartile £1,943).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£1.63m
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£21k
+106%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£1.63m
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£1.63m£21k£7,608———3
31 March 2025−£868k£10k£260k———2
31 March 2024−£572k£28k£91k———6
Cash per employee£6,954Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,628,129 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-87.5% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Anil Vithani
    Individual · since 4 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.63m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £868k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £572k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (web portals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUPERREACH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.