Active13956310Private limited companyOtley

MANSON PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Scott John Manson (25–50%), Nicole Louise Manson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Manson Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANSON PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13956310) incorporated on 4 March 2022, registered in Otley. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£42k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 182% on the prior period (−£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,272 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Scott John Manson
    Individual · since 4 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Nicole Louise Manson
    Individual · since 4 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£42k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£42k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£42k—————2
31 March 2024−£15k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-42,059 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-181.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £42k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MANSON PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.