Active13971249Private limited companyRochdale

MILLRACE ELECTRICAL LTD

Owned by Shaun Robinson and Victoria Robinson

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILLRACE ELECTRICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13971249) incorporated on 11 March 2022, registered in Rochdale. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £7,633, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£6,808).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,844 comparable companies in Manchester (median £7,023, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£7,633
+12%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£7,633
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£7,633—————3
31 March 2024£6,808—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,633 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Shaun Robinson
    Individual · since 11 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Victoria Robinson
    Individual · since 27 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Victoria Robinson
    Individual · since 11 March 2022 · ceased 20 June 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,633 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,808 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILLRACE ELECTRICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.