Active13982093Private limited companyLondon

DOCTOR FLOUR LTD

Significant control: Luigi Brontesi (25–50%), Marco Raimondi (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Doctor Flour Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Doctor Flour Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products (SIC 10730). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DOCTOR FLOUR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13982093) incorporated on 16 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products (SIC 10730). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £37k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £181k and profit for the year £87k. Net assets rose 1017% on the prior period (£3,328).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 47 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £51k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Luigi Brontesi
    Individual · since 16 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Marco Raimondi
    Individual · since 16 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 10730
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products
SIC 46380
Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
SIC 47290
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£37k
+1017%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£181k
+57%vs Mar 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£37k
Turnover
£181k
Profit for the year
£87k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£37k——£41k£181k£87k0
31 March 2024£3,328——£37k£115k£60k—
Current ratio1.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin48.3%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £37,160 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1016.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,328 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DOCTOR FLOUR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.