Active13984654Private limited companyStoke On Trent

MORTLAKE PROPCO LTD

Significant control: Parogon Pub Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mortlake Propco Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mortlake Propco Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MORTLAKE PROPCO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13984654) incorporated on 17 March 2022, registered in Stoke On Trent. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 June 2025, showing net assets of −£336k and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 41% on the prior period (−£239k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Parogon Pub Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 17 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 June 2025
Net assets
−£336k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£336k
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 June 2025−£336k£0£2,486———0
30 June 2024−£239k£18k£9,590———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-336,150 at 29 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-40.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £336k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £239k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MORTLAKE PROPCO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.