Active13987943Private limited companyLondon

TAG BANDS LTD

Significant control: Max Willem Van Der Vorm (50–75%), Andrew Staley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tag Bands Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tag Bands Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TAG BANDS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13987943) incorporated on 18 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £155k and cash of £80k. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,298 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £8,088).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Max Willem Van Der Vorm
    Individual · since 18 March 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew Staley
    Individual · since 1 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£155k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£80k
−48%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£155k
Cash at bank
£80k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£155k£80k—————
31 March 2024£155k£155k—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £154,884 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £79,884
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £155k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £155k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TAG BANDS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.