Active13988902Private limited companyKnottingley

CRIDLING LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRIDLING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13988902) incorporated on 19 March 2022, registered in Knottingley. Its registered activity is manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters (SIC 11070). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£44k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 76% on the prior period (−£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 746 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 April 2027in 162 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 11070
Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
SIC 46450
Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
SIC 47890
Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£44k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+200%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£44k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£44k——£105k——3
31 March 2024−£25k——£42k——1
Current ratio0.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-43,900 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-75.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.32
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Claire Tolley
    Individual · since 19 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 162 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £44k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRIDLING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.