Active13992201Private limited companyMacclesfield

AB HIGH CLASS JOINERY LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew Gordon Brooks (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ab High Class Joinery Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ab High Class Joinery Limited sell?

Registered activity: Joinery installation (SIC 43320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AB HIGH CLASS JOINERY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13992201) incorporated on 21 March 2022, registered in Macclesfield. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £403 and cash of £8,698, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 1915% on the prior period (£20).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 849 comparable companies in Manchester (median £4,846, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew Gordon Brooks
    Individual · since 21 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 338 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£403
+1915%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£8,698
+8%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£403
Cash at bank
£8,698
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£403£8,698£20k£28k——3
31 December 2024£20£8,019£43k£45k——3
Current ratio1.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,899Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £403 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1915.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 338 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £403 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AB HIGH CLASS JOINERY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.